GOF Connector SC Multimode BE /4PC

GOF Multimode SC type GOF connector for optical transmission systems.

Special Price Rs173.00 Regular Price Rs230.67
In stock
Article No.
29110199
(Rs173.00/PC)
Inclusive of tax
Product information (PDF)
Free Delivery within 3 weeks from payment receipt


Minimum order quantity 10 pieces
You can order multiples of 10 pieces
  • Connectors for Fibre Optical Cables (ST, LC, SC,….) for single-mode and multimode fibres

Benefits

  • Ideal for assembling
  • For assembly process: cable preparation/glueing/crimping/polishing
  • Assembly instructions can be found in the GOF assembly toolbox (not included in Lapp product range)
  • Trained optical installers should be used in all connector assembly

Application Range

  • For connector assemblies in production or laboratory environment

Norm References / Approvals

  • LC comply with IEC standard 61754-20
  • SC comply with IEC standard 61754-4
  • ST comply with IEC standard 61754-2

Product Make-Up

  • LC and SC connector sets available in green (single-mode APC), blue (single-mode PC) and grey (multimode)
  • Ferrule diameter:LC: 1.25mm (zirconia)SC, ST: 2.5mm (zirconia)
  • Can be assembled with cables of 1.7mm-2.1mm diameter

Product Features

  • Connector sets include all needed parts for assembly

Temperature Range

  • OperatingLC: -40°C to 75°CSC: -40°C to 75°CST: -40°C to 85°C
  • Humidity 95%Flammability UL 94 V-0

Classification ETIM 5

  • ETIM 5.0 Class-ID: EC001122
  • ETIM 5.0 Class-Description: Fibre optic connector

Classification ETIM 6

  • ETIM 6.0 Class-ID: EC001122
  • ETIM 6.0 Class-Description: Fibre optic connector

All articles from GOF Connector

Article number Article designation PU Action
29110988 GOF Connector SC Single-mode APC Green/ 50PC 50 piece
29130998 GOF Connector LC Single-mode Blue /50PC 50 piece
29110198 GOF Connector SC Multimode Beige /50PC 50 piece
29120999 GOF Connector ST Single-mode /4PC 4 piece
29130988 GOF Connector LC Single-mode APC GR/50PC 50 piece
29130989 GOF Connector LC Single-mode APC GR /4PC 4 piece
29110199 GOF Connector SC Multimode Beige /4PC 4 piece
29110999 GOF Connector SC Single-mode Blue /4PC 4 piece
29120199 GOF Connector ST Multimode /4PC 4 piece
29130999 GOF Connector LC Single-mode Blue /4PC 4 piece
29120998 GOF Connector ST Single-mode /50PC 50 piece
29110998 GOF Connector SC Single-mode Blue /50PC 50 piece
29110989 GOF Connector SC Single-mode APC Green/ 4PC 4 piece
29120198 GOF Connector ST Multimode /50PC 50 piece
29130199 GOF Connector LC Multimode Beige /4PC 4 piece
29130198 GOF Connector LC Multimode Beige /50PC 50 piece
29140999 GOF Connector FC Single-mode /4PC 4 piece
29140199 GOF Connector FC Multimode /4PC 4 piece
* 29130197 GOF Stecker LC Multimode BE-BK /50ST 50 piece
* Products not currently available in India. Please email us for more information about these products.
Alternatively, please contact our Customer Services team at 080-47405222 for further enquiries.